4.8 stars, based on 34 reviews

Addon Ciena B-730-0006-058 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1531.12Nm, 120Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

This Ciena B-730-0006-058 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1531.12nm using a LC connector

USD 2727.09

In stock


All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Ciena B-730-0006-0581000Base DWDM SFP SMF, 120km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm /p